Quiz League White Lion Buckley

Totals For Quizzes so far, the individual round totals below this table.

wk1 wk2 wk3 wk4 wk5 totals game av
Wednesday Night Quiz Club 50 71 63 80 264 66
No Ideas 47 65 61 75 248 62
Quiz Akabusi 49 65 52 79 245 61.25
Blisters 43 49 32 61 185 46.25
Missfits 45 75 120 60
Stern John 53 64 117 58.5
At the Bar 42 57 99 49.5
AL’s Gals 69 69 69
Just For a Laugh 55 55 55
Western Park 4 47 47 47
The Mourners 42 42 42
Taking Part that counts 40 40 40

 

Week 4 with 6 teams

Pub Quiz 04/10/2017

TeamRnd 1 Rnd 2MusicPictureTotalPlace
Wednesday Night Quiz Club13124015801
Quiz Akabusi13153714792
Misfits11123814753
No Ideas12113715754
Blisters12112513615
Paul & Gaz10112115576
Average11.83123314.3371.17

Week 3 with 7 teams

Pub Quiz 27/09/2017

TeamRnd 1 Rnd 2MusicPictureTotalPlace
Al's Gals13103115691
Wednesday Night Quiz Club10102715622
No Ideas13122115613
At The Bar11102115574
Just For a Laugh6102415555
Quiz Akabusi11111515526
Blisters88511327
Average10.310.1420.614.4255.43

Week 2 with 8 teams quiz 20/09/2017

Pub Quiz 20/09/2017

TeamRnd 1 Rnd 2MusicPictureTotalPlace
Wednesday Night Quiz Club9103517711
Quiz Akabusi12112814652
No Ideas11113211653
Stern John1192816644
Blisters992011495
Weston Park 4982010476
At the Bar581514427
Taking Part That Counts691510408
Average99.37524.12512.87555.375

First Results page for the White lion Quiz teams

7 Teams and 4 Rounds on 13/09/2017

Come Quiz at the White Lion Buckley to get your name on the board 😀

Pub Quiz 13/09/2017

TeamRnd 1 Rnd 2MusicPictureTotalPlace
Stern John14101613531
Chocolate Peanuts10131314502
Quiz Akabusi1271614493
No Ideas1691111474
Missfits1471311455
Blisters168910436
The Mourners108159427
Average13.14 / 178.86 / 1613.29 / 2011.71 / 1847 / 71

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.